Census - St Keverne Cornwall
1851



  Press Ctrl+F to Find ? on this page.

Enumeration District Folio Place Name Status
Ages
Occupation From Other Information

Enumeration District 4a Folio 59 Page 1 Laddenvean Richard Mitchell Head M 45
Blacksmith St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 59 Page 1 Laddenvean Elizabeth Mitchell Wife M

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 59 Page 1 Laddenvean John Mitchell Son U 21
Blacksmith St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 59 Page 1 Laddenvean George D. Mitchell Grnson U 1

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 59 Page 1 Laddenvean William White Head M 22
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 59 Page 1 Laddenvean Elizabeth White Wife M
22
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 59 Page 1 Laddenvean William T. White Son U 4m

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 59 Page 1 Laddenvean Loveday Richards
U
66 Annuitant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 59 Page 1 Laddenvean Peggy Barker
W
64 Pauper Falmouth Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 59 Page 1 Laddenvean Mary Uren
W
63 Pauper Penryn Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 59 Page 1 Laddenvean Mary Barker
U
66 Pauper St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 59 Page 1 Laddenvean Thomas Odgers Head M 54
Shoemaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 59 Page 1 Laddenvean Mary Odgers Wife M
44
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 59 Page 1 Laddenvean George Odgers Son U 21
Shoemaker (Apprentice) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 59 Page 1 Laddenvean Thomas H. Odgers Son U 14
Shoemaker (Apprentice) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 59 Page 1 Laddenvean John Odgers Son
11
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 59 Page 1 Laddenvean Loveday Exelby Lodger U
56 Pauper St. Keverne Cornwall Blind
Enumeration District 4a Folio 59 Page 1 Laddenvean Margaret Cole
W
64 Pauper Falmouth Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 59 Page 1 Laddenvean Edward Watts Lodger U 68
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 2 Laddenvean Thomas Pentecost Head M 38
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 2 Laddenvean Susanna Pentecost Wife M
34
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 2 Laddenvean Samuel Pentecost Son
7
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 2 Laddenvean Thomas H. Pentecost Son
4
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 2 Laddenvean John G. Pentecost Son
1

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 2 Laddenvean Jane White
U
36 Proprietor Of Houses St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 2 Laddenvean Henry Skewes Head M 49
Schoolmaster Ruan Major Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 2 Laddenvean Grace Skewes Wife M
42
Ruan Major Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 2 Laddenvean Jane Skewes Dau U
18 Dressmaker Helston Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 2 Laddenvean Hannibal Skewes Son
12
Scholar St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 2 Laddenvean Sarah Ann Skewes Dau

10 Scholar St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 2 Laddenvean Samuel Hy. Skewes Son
6
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 2 Laddenvean Elizabeth Tripcony
W
62 Annuitant Ruan Minor Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 2 Laddenvean Grace Hancock Lodger W
69 Pauper Mawgan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 2 Laddenvean Richard Penticost Head M 40
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 2 Laddenvean Eleanor Penticost Wife M
37
Ruan Minor Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 2 Laddenvean Elizabeth Penticost Dau

14
Landewednack Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 2 Laddenvean Richard Penticost Son
13
Ag Lab Grade Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 2 Laddenvean Mary Penticost Dau

11
Grade Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 2 Laddenvean Henry Penticost Son
10
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 3 Laddenvean Thomas Penticost Son
8
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 3 Laddenvean Samuel Penticost Son
7
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 3 Laddenvean Alice Penticost Dau

6 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 3 Laddenvean James Penticost Son
3

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 3 Laddenvean William Penticost Son
1

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 3 Laddenvean Lavinia Penticost Dau

3m
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 3 Laddenvean James Rule Head M 50
Mason St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 3 Laddenvean Jane Rule Wife M
49
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 3 Laddenvean Thomas Rule Son U 18
Mason St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 3 Laddenvean William Rule Son
14

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 3 Laddenvean Richard Rule Son
13

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 3 Laddenvean Jane Rule Dau

12 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 3 Laddenvean Francis Rule Son
10

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 3 Laddenvean Edwin Rule Son
8
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 3 Laddenvean Elizabeth Rule Dau

4 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 3 Laddenvean James Retallack Head M 45
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 3 Laddenvean Sarah Retallack Wife M
48
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 3 Laddenvean Grace Retallack Dau

8 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 60 Page 3 Laddenvean William Retallack Son
7
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 61 Page 4 Laddenvean Philip Berryman Head M 58
Ag Lab St. Teath Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 61 Page 4 Laddenvean Mary Berryman Wife M
50
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 61 Page 4 Laddenvean George Hy. Berryman Son U 18
Ag Lab Mawgan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 61 Page 4 Laddenvean Elizabeth Roberts
U
46 Farmer 4a Emp 1 Labr Occas St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 61 Page 5 Tregoningmill Ann Keverne Head W
45 Miller St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 61 Page 5 Tregoningmill Ann Keverne Dau U
21
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 61 Page 5 Tregoningmill Jane Keverne Dau

16 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 61 Page 5 Tregoningmill John Pearce Father W 67
Formerly Blacksmith Grade Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 61 Page 5 Tregoningmill John Roskilly Servnt
13
Miller's Boy St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 61 Page 5 Treloyan Cottage Ann Walker Head W
86 Retd Commander's Widow R.N. Falmouth Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 61 Page 5 Treloyan Cottage Mary Downing Servnt U
30 Cook St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 61 Page 5 Treloyan Cottage Grace Mansom Servnt U
50 Housemaid St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 61 Page 5 Treloyan William Ebbett Head M 39
Commission Boatman Dover Kent Coastguard
Enumeration District 4a Folio 61 Page 5 Treloyan Ann Ebbett Wife M
32
St. Agnes Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 61 Page 5 Treloyan Susanah Ebbett Dau

9 Scholar St. Agnes Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 61 Page 5 Treloyan Eliza Jane Ebbett Dau

7
St. Agnes Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 61 Page 5 Treloyan William Ebbett Son
5

St. Agnes Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 61 Page 5 Treloyan Robert Ebbett Son
2

St. Agnes Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 61 Page 5 Treloyan Frank Ebbett Son
3m

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 61 Page 5 Treloyan James Hill Head M 45
Shoemaker St. Anthony Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 61 Page 5 Treloyan Mary Hill Wife M
40
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 61 Page 5 Treloyan James Hill Son
16
Ag Labourer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 61 Page 5 Treloyan John Hill Son
13
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 6 Treloyan William Hill Son
11
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 6 Treloyan Annie Hill Dau

9 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 6 Treloyan Augusta Hill Dau

7 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 6 Treloyan Esther Hill Dau

4
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 6 Treloyan Sampson Hill Son
1

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 6 Treloyan John G. Joyce Head
50
Farmer Of 7 Acres Empl 1 Lab Leith Scotland

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 6 Treloyan Harriet Joyce Wife

45
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 6 Treloyan John G. Joyce Son
15

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 6 Treloyan Ann G. Joyce Dau

12 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 7 Rosenithon John James Head U 52
Farmer Of 21 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 1 Labr
Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 7 Rosenithon John Penticost Servnt U 16
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 7 Rosenithon Ann White Servnt U
17 Housemaid St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 7 Rosenithon Richard Bouldon Visitr
10
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 7 Rosenithon John Penticost Head M 58
Land Proprietor St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 7 Rosenithon Mary Penticost Wife M
57
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 7 Rosenithon Jane Williams Visitr U
22 Dressmaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 7 Rosenithon Charles Jones Head M 50
Boatman Coast Guard Boughton Kent

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 7 Rosenithon Mary Jones Wife M
56
Margate Kent

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 7 Rosenithon Mary Taylor Visitr

7 Scholar Bembridge Isle of Wight

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 7 Rosenithon James Harris Head M 58
Fisherman St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 7 Rosenithon Sarah Harris Wife M
54
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 7 Rosenithon William Harris Son U 16
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 7 Rosenithon Emily Harris Dau

10 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 7 Rosenithon Solomon Williams Head M 58
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 7 Rosenithon Jane Williams Wife M
60
Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 7 Rosenithon Ann Rogers Head W
45 Farmer 22acres St. Keverne Cornwall Emp 1 Lab & 1 Boy
Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 7 Rosenithon Thos. Retallack Servnt U 25
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 62 Page 7 Rosenithon Grace Penticost Servnt U
28 Housemaid St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 8 Rosenithon George Mathews Head M 35
Farmer Of 41 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 2 Labs
Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 8 Rosenithon Elizabeth Mathews Wife M
35 Farmers Wife St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 8 Rosenithon Thomas Mathews Son
8
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 8 Rosenithon Elizabeth Mathews Dau

6 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 8 Rosenithon Henry Mathews Son
4
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 8 Rosenithon John Mathews Son
2

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 8 Rosenithon William Mathews Son
1m

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 8 Rosenithon Hester Keverne Servnt U
16 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 8 Rosenithon William Harris Head M 28
Farmer Of 6 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 8 Rosenithon Mary Harris Wife M
24 Farmers Wife St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 8 Rosenithon Susan Harris Dau

5 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 8 Rosenithon Esther Harris Dau

2 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 8 Rosenithon John Harris Son
3m

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 8 Rosenithon Alice Harris Visitr U
34 Formerly Housekeeper St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 8 Rosenithon Robert Tripcony Head M 39
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 8 Rosenithon Mary Tripcony Wife M

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 8 Rosenithon Mary Tripcony Dau

12
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 8 Rosenithon Ellen Tripcony Dau

3 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 8 Rosenithon Robert J. Tripcony Son
2

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 9 Rosenithon James Rogers Head M 54
Farmer Of 35 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 9 Rosenithon Elizabeth Rogers Wife M
55 Farmers Wife St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 9 Rosenithon Thomas Rogers Son U 20
Farmer's Son (Empl On Farm) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 9 Rosenithon James Rogers Son U 19
Farmer's Son (Empl On Farm) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 9 Rosenithon Mary Rogers Dau U
16
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 9 Rosenithon John Rogers Son U 14
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 9 Rosenithon Elizabeth James Servnt U
18 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 9 Rosenithon John Retallack Head M
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 9 Rosenithon Elizabeth Retallack Wife M
46
Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 9 Rosenithon Jane Retallack Dau U
17 Dressmaker Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 9 Rosenithon Grace Retallack Dau

15
Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 9 Rosenithon Mary Retallack Dau

10 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 9 Rosenithon Elizabeth Retallack Dau

7 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 9 Rosenithon William Retallack Son
4

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 9 Rosenithon John Retallack Son
8m

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 9 Rosenithon Joseph Champion Head W 52
Farmer Of 9 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 0 Labs
Enumeration District 4a Folio 63 Page 9 Rosenithon Mary Ann Champion Dau U
18 Farmers Daughter St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 10 Longmeadow Alice Thomas Wife M
Post Messenger's Wife Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 10 Longmeadow Ann Thomas Dau U
17
Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 10 Longmeadow Loveday Thomas Dau

15
Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 10 Longmeadow Josiah Thomas Son
14
Scholar Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 10 Longmeadow Henry Thomas Son
10
Scholar Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 10 Longmeadow William Thomas Son
8
Scholar St. Anthony Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 10 Longmeadow Robert Roskilly Head M 87
Greenwich Pensioner St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 10 Longmeadow Elizabeth Roskilly Wife M
54
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 10 Trythance Hester Keverne Head W
45 Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 10 Trythance James Pearce Head M 31
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 10 Trythance Emily Pearce Wife M
28
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 10 Trythance Arabella Pearce Dau

9 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 10 Trythance Emily Ann Pearce Dau

5 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 10 Trythance Elizabeth Pearce Dau

2
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 10 Trythance John Pearce Son
1

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 10 Trythance Susanna Pearce Head U
54 Farmer Of 20 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 1 Lab
Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 10 Trythance William Trerise Nephew U 30
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 10 Trythance Mary Lowell Niece W
33 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 10 Trythance Richard Lowell Grneph
13
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 11 Trythance Thomas Lowell Gdnep U 11

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 11 Trythance Jane Lowell Grneic U
7 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 11 Trythance Richard Cliff Head M 37
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 11 Trythance Mary Ann Cliff Wife M
32
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 11 Trythance Constantine Cliff Son
10
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 11 Trythance Thomas Cliff Son
8
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 11 Trythance Alexander Cliff Son
6
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 11 Trythance Mary A. Cliff Dau

4
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 11 Trythance Ellen Cliff Dau

9m
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 11 Trythance John Rogers Head U 57
Farmer 51acres St. Keverne Cornwall Emp 4 Labr & 1boy
Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 11 Trythance Ann Rogers Sister U
50
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 11 Trythance John Cliff Servnt U 64
Farm Labourer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 11 Trythance John Penticost Servnt U 22
Farm Labourer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 11 Trythance Elizabeth Mitchell Servnt U
22 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 11 Trylohan James Pearce Head M 56
Farmer Of 20 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 1 Lab
Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 11 Trylohan Arabella Pearce Wife M
60 Farmers Wife Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 11 Trylohan Alice Pearce Dau U
26 Farmers Daughter St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 11 Trylohan Richard Pearce Son U 19
Empl On The Farm St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 11 Trylohan Alice Pengelly Grndau
2

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 64 Page 11 Trylohan Eliza Harris Servmt

13 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 12 Trevran John Meldrin Head U 50
Farmer Of 70 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 1 Lab
Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 12 Trevran Edward Meldrin Brothr U 32
Farmers Son St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 12 Trevran Richard Meldrin Father W 79
Formerly Farmer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 12 Trevran Elizabeth Meldrin Visitr U
31 Farmers Daughter St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 12 Trevran William Pearce Nephew
10
Scholar Phillack Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 12 Trevran Ann Roberts Servnt U
30 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 12 Trevran Alice Rule Servnt U
17 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 12 Trevran Walter Treloar Servnt U 19
Farm Labourer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 12 Treborveth Richard Lory Head M 54
Farmer Of 110 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 1 lab
Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 12 Treborveth Elizabeth Lory Wife M
50 Farmers Wife Mawgan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 12 Treborveth Richard Lory Son U 25
Farmers Son Mawgan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 12 Treborveth Alice Lory Dau U
21 Farmers Daughter Mawgan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 12 Treborveth Jacob Lory Son U 19
Farmers Son Mawgan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 12 Treborveth John Lory Son U 17
Farmers Son Mawgan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 12 Treborveth James Lory Son U 16
Farmers Son Mawgan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 12 Treborveth William Lory Son U 14
Farmers Son Mawgan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 12 Treborveth Hugh Lory Son
11
Farmers Son Mawgan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 12 Treborveth George Lory Son
9
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 12 Treborveth Charles Lory Son
5

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 12 Treborveth Joseph Lory Son
3

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 13 Treborveth Mary Lyne Ma-Law W
80 Formerly Farmer's Wife Mullion Cornwall Blind
Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 13 Treborveth James Pengilly Visitr M 32
Farmer Grade Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 13 Treborveth Peggy Hocking Servnt U
16 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 13 Trebalveth Richard Lory
W 76
Landed Proprietor Ruan Major Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 13 Trevalsoe Benjamin Boulden Head M 53
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 13 Trevalsoe Charlotte Boulden Wife M
50
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 13 Trevalsoe Charlotte Boulden Dau

13
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 13 Trevalsoe Samuel Boulden Son
11
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 13 Trevalsoe Richard Pearce Head M 46
Farmer Of 30 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 1 Lab
Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 13 Trevalsoe Mary Pearce Wife M
40 Farmers Wife St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 13 Trevalsoe Richard Pearce Son U 14
Farmers Son St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 13 Trevalsoe John Pearce Son
13
Farmers Son St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 13 Trevalsoe William Pearce Son
12
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 13 Trevalsoe Edward Pearce Son
11
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 13 Trevalsoe Jacob Pearce Son
9
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 13 Trevalsoe Hugh Pearce Son
7
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 13 Trevalsoe Julia Pearce Dau

6 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 13 Trevalsoe Charles Pearce Son
4

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 13 Trevalsoe Thomas Pearce Son
2

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 65 Page 13 Trevalsoe Henry Pearce Son
1

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 14 Trevalsoe Samuel George Head M 65
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 14 Trevalsoe Grace George Wife M
66
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 14 Trevalsoe Philippa George
U
19
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 14 Trevalsoe Joseph George
U 19
Shoemaker's App St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 14 Trevalsoe John Peters Head M 31
Ag Lab St. Earth Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 14 Trevalsoe Eliza Peters Wife M
25
Wendron Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 14 Trevalsoe Mary J. Peters Dau

7m
Wendron Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 14 Trevalsoe Mary Sewell Visitr W
63
Wendron Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 14 Trevalsoe Susanna Keverne
W
68
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 14 Trevalsoe Samuel Penticost Head M 60
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 14 Trevalsoe Arabella Penticost Wife M
59
St. Anthony Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 14 Trevalsoe Mathew G. Penticost Son U 18
Shoemaker's App St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 14 Trevalsoe Priscilla G. Penticost Dau

13
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 14 Trevalsoe John Trerise Head M 35
Post Messenger St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 14 Trevalsoe Jane Trerise Wife M
35
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 14 Trevalsoe Eliza J. Trerise Dau

10
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 14 Trevalsoe Joseph Trerise Son
7

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 14 Trevalsoe Jacob Trerise Son
4

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 14 Boscarnon George Boulden Head U 55
Farmer Of 32 Acres Tillable St. Keverne Cornwall & 45 acres Croft & Moor Empl 2 labs,1 boy
Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 14 Boscarnon George Boulden Father W 88
Formerly Farmer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 15 Boscarnon Eleanor Boulden Sister U
59 Housekeeper St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 15 Boscarnon Jane B. Roberts Niece U
18
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 15 Boscarnon Deborah Roberts Niece U
16
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 15 Boscarnon Richard Odgers Servnt U 18
Farm Labourer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 15 Boscarnon William J. Perrow Servnt
13
Farm Labourer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 15 Guilly Abram Roberts Head W 62
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 15 Guilly Jane Roberts Dau U
32
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 15 Guilly John Polkinhorn Head U 69
Farmer Of 15 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 1 Lab
Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 15 Guilly Mary Lugg Sister W
61
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 15 Guilly Jane Williams Niece U
18
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 15 North Corner Nichs. Coad Head M 26
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 15 North Corner Elizabeth Coad Wife M
29
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 15 North Corner John Coad Son
5

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 15 North Corner Thomas Coad Son
3

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 15 North Corner Jane Coad Dau

1
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 15 North Corner John Pascoe Head M 46
Farmer Of 20 Acres Empl 1lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 15 North Corner Mary Pascoe Wife M
51 Farmers Wife St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 15 North Corner John H. Pascoe Son U 17
Farmers Son St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 15 North Corner Mary A. Pascoe Dau U
17 Farmers Daughter St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 66 Page 15 North Corner Martha J. Pascoe Dau

15
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 16 North Corner Elizabeth E. Pascoe Dau

12 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 16 North Corner William Hitchens Servtn
12
Farm Labourer Constantine Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 16 North Corner Jacob Lory Lodger U 38
Farmer's Son St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 16 North Corner Martha Lugg
W
64 Pauper (Ag Lab) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 16 North Corner John Hill Head M 45
Ag Lab St. Anthony Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 16 North Corner Philippa Hill Wife M
37
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 16 North Corner Emily Hill Dau

9 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 16 North Corner Martha James Visitr

28 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 16 North Corner Henry Polkinhorne Head M 72
Farmer Of 3 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 16 North Corner Mary Polkinhorne Wife M
73
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 16 North Corner Henry Polkinhorne Son U 33
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 16 North Corner Ann Mitchell Lodger W
68 Pauper St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 16 North Corner Henry Copelin Head M 73
Thatcher & Farmer Of 5 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 16 North Corner Mary Copelin Wife M
69
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 16 Kilter Robert Symons Head M 62
Farmer Of 18 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 16 Kilter Catherine Symons Wife M
65 Farmers Wife St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 16 Kilter Catherine Symons Dau U
26 Dressmaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 16 Kilter Richard P. Symons Son U 21
Farmers Son St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 16 Kilter Susanna Symons Dau U
18 Farmers Daughter St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 16 Kilter Mary A. Symons Dau U
15
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 17 Kilter Thomas Symons Son
11
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 17 Kilter Downs James Barnicoat Head M 57
Thatcher St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 17 Kilter Downs Alice Barnicoat Wife M
67
Gerrans Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 17 Dolly's Tent. John Hocking Head M 45
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 17 Dolly's Tent. Jane Hocking Wife M
46
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 17 Dolly's Tent. William Hocking Son
12
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 17 Dolly's Tent. Alice Hocking Dau

6
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 17 Dolly's Tent. John Peters Lodger U 17
Pauper St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 17 Chywoon Richard Warren Head U 62
Farmer Of 30 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 1 Lab
Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 17 Chywoon Robert Warren Brothr U 61
Farmer 35acres St. Keverne Cornwall Emp 1 Lab 1 Boy
Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 17 Chywoon Ann Warren Sister U
58
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 17 Chywoon Elizabeth Lugg Servnt U
29 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 17 Chywoon James Jordan Servnt U 19
Farm Labourer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 17 Chywednack Charles Peters Head M 32
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 17 Chywednack Martha Peters Wife M
30
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 17 Chywednack Charles Peters Son
3

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 17 Chywednack Francis Peters Son
1

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 17 Treskewes James Lory Head M 35
Farmer 25acres St. Keverne Cornwall Emp 1 Lab 1 Boy
Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 17 Treskewes Elizabeth Lory Wife M
34
St. Anthony Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 67 Page 17 Treskewes Jacob Lory Son
5
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 18 Treskewes Elizabeth Lory Dau

4 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 18 Treskewes James J. Lory Son
2

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 18 Treskewes Thomas Mitchell Servnt U 15
Farm Labourer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 18 Treskewes Thomas Hocking Servnt U 36
Farm Labourer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 18 Treskewes Ann Hocking Servnt U
16 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 18 Treskewes Elizabeth Sincock Wife M
50 Farmer's Wife St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 18 Treskewes William Sincock Son U 26
Farmers Son St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 18 Treskewes Thomas Peters Servnt U 20
Farm Labourer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 18 Treskewes Joanah Collins Servnt U
14 House Servant Stythans Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 18 Treskewes William Phillips Servnt
13
Farm Labourer Stythans Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 18 Treskewes Henry Martin Lodger
14
Miller's Boy Gwenap Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 18 Little Treskewes Thomas Downing Head M 36
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 18 Little Treskewes Mary Downing Wife M
31
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 18 Little Treskewes Robert Downing Son
7
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 18 Little Treskewes John Downing Son
4

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 18 Little Treskewes Thomas Downing Son
3

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 18 Little Treskewes Henry Downing Son
2

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 18 Little Treskewes Susanna Downing Dau

4m
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 18 Trelyn William Cornish Head M 59
Farmer Of 27 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 2 Labs
Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 18 Trelyn Grace Cornish Wife M
64 Farmers Wife St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 18 Trelyn Samuel Haydon Servnt U 22
Farm Labourer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 18 Trelyn William Hy. Penticost Servnt
12
Farm Labourer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 18 Trelyn Alice Haydon Servnt U
19 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 19 Tregallast James James Head M 53
Farmer 30acres St. Keverne Cornwall Emp 2 Lab 1 Boy
Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 19 Tregallast Susanna James Wife M
51 Farmers Wife St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 19 Tregallast Susanna James Dau U
15 Farmers Daughter St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 19 Tregallast James James Son
12
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 19 Tregallast Grace James Dau

11
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 19 Tregallast William George Servnt U 23
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 19 Tregallast Richard Roskilly Servnt
12
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 19 Rosemeadow Lane Walter Treloar Head M 67
Ag Lab Crowan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 19 Rosemeadow Lane Alice Treloar Wife M
54
Constantine Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 19 Rosemeadow Lane James Treloar Son U 22
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 19 Rosemeadow Lane Harriet Treloar Dau U
15
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 19 Rosemeadow Lane Caroline Treloar Dau

13
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 19 Rosemeadow Lane James H. Treloar Son
11

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 19 Rosemeadow Lane Grace Dennis Lodger U
33
Wendron Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 19 Rosemeadow Lane William Chipman Lodger U 22
Chimney Sweep \- London

Enumeration District 4a Folio 68 Page 19 Rosemeadow Lane John Chipman Lodger U 25
Chimney Sweep \- London

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 20 Tregoning Henry Lory Head M 51
Farmer Of 50 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 2 Labs
Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 20 Tregoning Elizabeth Lory Wife M
36 Farmers Wife St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 20 Tregoning Alice Lory


13 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 20 Tregoning Jacob Lory

12
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 20 Tregoning Henry Lory

10
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 20 Tregoning Thomas Retallack Servnt
13
Farm Labourer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 20 Tregoning Mary Retallack Servnt U
21 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 20 Tregoning Eliza James Servnt U
19 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 20 Tregoning Edward Mitchell Lodger W 74
Formerly Fisherman St. Keverne Cornwall Blind
Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 20 Tregoning Thomas Dally Visitr M
Engine Man At A Mine Wendron Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 20 Lanhourne Eleanor Williams Head W
56 Pauper St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 20 Lanhourne Elizabeth Williams Dau U
17
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 20 Lanhourne Caroline Williams Grndau

3
Constantine Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 20 Lanhourne John Polkinhorne Lodger U 64
Pauper (Ag Lab) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 20 Lanhourne Mary A. Tripcony Wife M
27 Ag Labourer's Wife Ruan Minor Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 20 Lanhourne Richard Tripcony Son
3

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 20 Lanhourne Catherine Tripcony Dau

1
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 21 Church Town Mary Nicholls Head M
66 Formerly Farmer's Wife Grade Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 21 Church Town Jane Nicholls Dau U
19 Formerly Farmers Daughter St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 21 Church Town John Nicholls Head M 65
Vestry Clerk St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 21 Church Town Jane Nicholls Wife M
60
Ruan Major Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 21 Church Town Emily Richards Servnt U
16 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 21 Church Town Jane James Wife M
45 Butcher's Wife St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 21 Church Town William James Son
13

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 21 Church Town Robert James Son
12
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 21 Church Town Miriam James Dau

11 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 21 Church Town Mary J. James Dau

9 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 21 Church Town Elizabeth James Dau

7 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 21 Church Town Samuel James Son
5
Scholar Phillack Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 21 Church Town Thomas Richards Head M 36
Tailor & Schoolmaster St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 21 Church Town Jane Richards Wife M
34
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 21 Church Town Mary A. Richards Dau

11 Scholar Helston Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 21 Church Town Edward Richards Son
9
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 21 Church Town Charlotte Richards Dau

7 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 21 Church Town John Richards Son
6
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 69 Page 21 Church Town William Richards Son U 4

\- Unknown

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 22 Church Town Matilda Richards Dau

2
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 22 Church Town Jane Martin Head U
60 Dressmaker & Schoolmistress St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 22 Church Town Alice Mitchell Lodger U
23 Dressmaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 22 Church Town Francis Rowe Head U
63 Shoemaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 22 Church Town Ann Rowe Sister U
69 Housekeeper (Crossed Out) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 22 Church Town Maria Reed Head W
49 Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 22 Church Town Mary Reed Dau U
22
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 22 Church Town Elizabeth Reed Dau

11
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 22 Church Town Ellen Reed Dau

7 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 22 Church Town Mary Harris Lodger U
73 Pauper St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 22 Church Town Mary Halligy Lodger U
55 Pauper St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 22 Church Town Mary Morcom Head W
30 Formerly House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 22 Church Town William Morcom Son
7
Scholar Constantine Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 22 Church Town Mary Ann Morcom Dau

5 Scholar Constantine Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 22 Church Town Dianna Champion Lodger U
67 Pauper (House Servant) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 22 Church Town James George Head M 71
Cabinet Maker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 22 Church Town Prudence George Wife M
73
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 22 Church Town Mary George Dau U
41
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 22 Church Town John George Son U 39
Cabinet Maker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 23 Church Town Ann James Head W
53
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 23 Church Town Jane James Dau U
25 Dressmaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 23 Church Town Mary Mitchell Head W 49

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 23 Church Town William Mitchell Son U 22
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 23 Church Town James L. Mitchell Son U 21
Tailor St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 23 Church Town Elizabeth L. Mitchell Dau U
20 Dressmaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 23 Church Town Henry Mitchell Son
15
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 23 Church Town Mary Ann Mitchell Dau

13 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 23 Church Town Susan Mitchell Dau

11 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 23 Church Town Alice Mitchell Dau

10 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 23 Church Town John Mitchell Head M 60
Draper & Tailor Empl 3 Men St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 23 Church Town Jane Mitchell Wife M
46
Marazion Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 23 Church Town Sarah Mitchell Dau

7 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 23 Church Town Marianne Mitchell Dau

5 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 23 Church Town Grace Mitchell Servnt U
40 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 23 Church Town Mary Pearce
W
71
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 23 Church Town Prudence Polkinhorne
U
57 Formerly House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 23 Church Town George Mathews Head M 73
Annuitant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 70 Page 23 Church Town Ann Mathews Wife M
69
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 24 Church Town Mary Mathews Dau U
37 Dressmaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 24 Church Town Joseph Martin Head M 45
Innkeeper Marazion Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 24 Church Town Thomasine Martin Wife M
45
St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 24 Church Town Joseph Martin Son
12
Scholar Marazion Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 24 Church Town Elizabeth Martin Dau

6 Scholar Marazion Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 24 Church Town Elizabeth Martin Niece

18 Dressmaker Marazion Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 24 Church Town William Roberts Head M 56
Shoemaker Bristol Gloucestershire

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 24 Church Town Alice Roberts Wife M
53
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 24 Church Town Alice Roberts Dau U
24
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 24 Church Town John Roberts Son U 15
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 24 Church Town Emily Roberts Dau

13 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 24 Church Town Mary Jane Roberts Grndau

1
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 24 Church Town James Nicholls Head M 38
Ag Lab Tailor St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 24 Church Town Alice Nicholls Wife M
41
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 24 Church Town Elizabeth Nicholls Dau

7 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 24 Church Town John Nicholls Son
3

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 24 Church Town Joanna Nicholls Dau

2m
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 24 Church Town James Nicholls Father
56
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 25 Church Town Ann Nicholls Mother M
63
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 25 Church Town Elizabeth Haydon Servnt U
14 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 25 Church Town James Mitchell Head M 58
Grocer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 25 Church Town Mary Ann Mitchell Wife M
57
St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 25 Church Town Samuel J. Mitchell Son U 17

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 25 Church Town Eliza Mitchell Dau U
15
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 25 Church Town Charles Mitchell Son
13

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 25 Church Town Emily A Mitchell Dau

12
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 25 Church Town Jane Henry Sislaw

55
St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 25 Church Town George Appleton Head M 30
Surgeon \- Unknown

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 25 Church Town Emma Appleton Wife M
30
Landewednack Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 25 Church Town Ann Rule Servnt U
26 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 25 Church Town Mary Mildren Head U
39 Dressmaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 25 Church Town John G. Mildren Son U 6
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 25 Church Town John Pearce Head M 24
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 25 Church Town Elizabeth Pearce Wife M
28
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 25 Church Town Henry Pearce Son
2

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 25 Church Town Henry Tripcony Brolaw U 24
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 25 Church Town Richard Reynolds Head M 41
Mason St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 71 Page 25 Church Town Ann Reynolds Wife M
32
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 26 Church Town Elizabeth Reynolds Dau

11 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 26 Church Town Emily Reynolds Dau

9 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 26 Church Town Emma Reynolds Dau

2 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 26 Church Town Ellen Reynolds Dau

7m
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 26 Church Town James Truman Nephew U 28
Tailor St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 26 Church Town Mary Boulden Head U
31
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 26 Church Town John Boulden Son
7
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 26 Church Town Thomas Boulden Brothr U 21
Carpenter St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 26 Church Town Loveday Lory Head W
63 Formerly Farmer's Wife Grade Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 26 Church Town Eliza Lory Dau U
25
Grade Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 26 Vicarage Orlando Manley Head U 28
Curate Of St. Keverne Stoke Fleming Devon

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 26 Vicarage Elizabeth Snowden Servnt U
49 House Servant Marlborough Devon

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 26 Church Town Thomas White Head M 68
Carpenter (Master) St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 1 Man
Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 26 Church Town Mary White Wife M
68
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 26 Church Town Elizabeth White Dau U
31
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 26 Church Town William White Son U 25
Carpenter St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 26 Church Town Mary A. White Grndau

11 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 26 Church Town James Mitchell Head M 56
Tailor & Parish Clerk St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 26 Church Town Margret Mitchell Wife M
60
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 27 Church Town Mary Lemon Head W
79 Formerly Farmer's Wife Sithney Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 27 Church Town Maria Lemon Dau U
48 Dressmaker Germoe Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 27 Church Town Amelia Mitchell Servnt

20 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 27 Church Town William Jordan Head M 60
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 27 Church Town Loveday Jordan Wife M
59
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 27 Church Town Jane Jordan Dau

14 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 27 Church Town John Williams Head M 47
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 27 Church Town Joan Williams Wife M
31
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 27 Church Town Mary A. Williams Dau

11 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 27 Church Town Eliza J. Williams Dau

9 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 27 Church Town John Williams Son
8
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 27 Church Town Joseph Williams Son
6
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 27 Church Town Henry Williams Head M 80
Formerly Sexton St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 27 Church Town Ann Williams Wife M
80
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 27 Church Town Ann Williams Dau U
42
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 27 Church Town William Williams Grnson
12
Scholar Grade Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 27 Church Town Samuel White Head M 28
Wheelwright (Master) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 27 Church Town Mary White Wife M
29
Constantine Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 27 Church Town Thomas White Son
5
Scholar Wendron Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 72 Page 27 Church Town Ann White Dau

1
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 28 Church Town Emily White Dau

1m
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 28 Church Town John James Head M 49
Butcher & Farmer Of 10 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 28 Church Town Grace James Wife M
50
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 28 Church Town Jethro James Son
15

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 28 Church Town Grace James Dau

13
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 28 Church Town William James Son
12
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 28 Church Town Albert James Son
10
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 28 Church Town Richard James Son
9
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 28 Church Town Robert James Son
6
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 28 Church Town Jane James Servnt U
35 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 28 Church Town George Nicholls Head M 34
Mason St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 28 Church Town Mary Nicholls Wife M
28
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 28 Church Town Eliza Nicholls Dau

2 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 28 Church Town Jane Nicholls Dau

10m
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 28 Church Town Richard Nicholls Head M 49
Carpenter St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 28 Church Town Jane Nicholls Wife M
36
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 28 Church Town Edith Nicholls Dau U
15
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 28 Church Town Richard M. Martin Grnson
8m

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 28 Church Town Samuel Pearce Head W 39
Carpenter (Master) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 28 Church Town Nancy Pearce Dau U
16
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 29 Church Town Mary J. Pearce Dau

11
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 29 Church Town Emma Pearce Dau

9
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 29 Church Town Eliza Pearce Lodger

8
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 29 Church Town Mary Tripcony Head W
55 Charwoman St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 29 Church Town Henry Tripcony Son U 20
Tailor St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 29 Church Town Eliza Tripcony Dau U
18
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 29 Church Town Elizabeth J. Thomas Grndau

2
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 29 Church Town John Williams Head M 55
Shoemaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 29 Church Town Mary Williams Wife M
54
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 29 Church Town James Roberts Head M 28
Shoemaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 29 Church Town Mary S. Roberts Wife M
34
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 29 Church Town Jane Roberts Dau

7
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 29 Church Town Samuel P. Roberts Son
1

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 29 Church Town Samuel Penhall Head W 72
Tinman Camborne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 29 Church Town Jane Webber Head W
36 Laundress St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 29 Church Town Harriet Webber Dau

13 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 29 Church Town Mary J. Webber Dau

11 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 29 Church Town James Mathews Head M 30
Shoemaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 73 Page 29 Church Town Ann Mathews Wife M
25
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 30 Church Town Edward Mathews Son
3
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 30 Church Town William Mathews Son
1

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 30 Church Town John Mathews Son
2m

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 30 Church Town William Mitchell Head M 50
Mason St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 30 Church Town Jane Mitchell Wife M
48
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 30 Church Town Samuel Harris Visitr
48
Shoemaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 30 Church Town Elizabeth Harris Visitr

5
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 30 Church Town Thomas Mitchell Head M 45
Blacksmith St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 30 Church Town Susanna Mitchell Wife M
35
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 30 Church Town Elizabeth Mitchell Dau

13 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 30 Church Town Samuel Penticost Head M 71
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 30 Church Town Mary Penticost Wife M
74
Mawgan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 30 Church Town Mary Retallack Dau W
36
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 30 Church Town Mary Retallack Grndau

10 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 30 Church Town John Roberts Head M 46
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 30 Church Town Mary Roberts Wife M
36
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 30 Church Town Arabella Roberts Dau

10 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 30 Church Town John Roberts Son
9
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 30 Church Town Richard Roberts Son
6
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 30 Church Town William Roberts Son
5
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 31 Church Town John Williams Head M 65
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 31 Church Town Elizabeth Williams Wife M
58
Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 31 Church Town Mary A. Williams Dau U
19 Grocer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 31 Church Town Samuel Harris Lodger U 22
Seaman On H.M. Service \- Ireland

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 31 Church Town Thomas Philpot Head M 36
Cooper \- Kent

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 31 Church Town Margaret Philpot Wife M
26
Penryn Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 31 Church Town George Philpot Son
1

Penryn Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 31 Church Town Charles Pearce Head M 47
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 31 Church Town Alice Pearce Wife M
46
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 31 Church Town Alice Pearce Dau U
23
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 31 Church Town Philip Pearce Son
15

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 31 Church Town Elizabeth Pearce Dau

11 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 31 Church Town Mary Pearce Dau

5 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 31 Church Town Henry Pearce Son
3

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 31 Church Town Constantine Tripcony Head M 58
Shoemaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 31 Church Town Jane Tripcony Wife M
55
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 31 Church Town Richard M. Tripcony Son U 25
Tailor St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 31 Church Town Ellen Tripcony Dau

10 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 31 Church Town James Tripcony Brothr W 54
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 74 Page 31 Church Town Anthony Tripcony Son U 30
Seaman On H.M. Service St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 32 Church Town Eleanor Welch
W
75
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 32 Church Town John Williams Head M 34
Farmer's Son St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 32 Church Town Ann Williams Wife M
32
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 32 Church Town James Mitchell Head W 54
Tailor St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 32 Church Town Sampson Mitchell Son U 16
Tailor St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 32 Church Town Alfred Mitchell Son U 15
Shoemaker (Ap) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 32 Church Town Johanna Mitchell Dau

14 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 32 Church Town Mary Roberts Servnt W
56 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 32 Church Town Alfred Mitchell Grnson
4
Scholar Helston Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 32 Church Town Samuel Heydon Grnson
10m

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 32 Church Town John Peters Head M 50
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 32 Church Town Mary Peters Wife M
49
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 32 Church Town James H. Peters Son
5
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 32 Church Town Jane Casey Grndau

4m
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 32 Church Town Charles Pearce Head M 37
Shoemaker Mstr St. Keverne Cornwall Emp 1 M Occas
Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 32 Church Town Mary Pearce Wife M
38
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 32 Church Town Charles Pearce Son
15

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 32 Church Town Ann Pearce Dau

13
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 32 Church Town Emily Pearce Dau

10 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 32 Church Town Jane Pearce Dau

7 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 33 Church Town Philippa Trerise Head W
72
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 33 Church Town Mary Trerise Dau U
45 Pauper St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 33 Church Town Samuel Rowe Head M 51
Carpenter (Master 1 Ap) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 33 Church Town Sarah Rowe Wife M
49
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 33 Church Town Jane Rowe Dau U
21
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 33 Church Town William Rowe Son U 19
Carpenter's Ap St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 33 Church Town Susan J. Ragan Niece U
23 Dressmaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 33 Church Town Susanna Roskelly Ma-Law W
71 Annuitant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 33 Church Town Richard Williams Head M 70
Farmer 30acres St. Keverne Cornwall Emp 2 Lab 1boy
Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 33 Church Town Margaret Williams Wife M
62
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 33 Church Town Ann Williams Dau U
20
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 33 Church Town Ellen Williams Dau

14
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 33 Church Town John Pearce Grnson
12
Farm Lab (Crossed Out) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 33 Church Town Samuel Penticost Head M 32
Innkeeper St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 33 Church Town Mary Penticost Wife M
32
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 33 Church Town Jane Penticost Dau

3 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 33 Church Town James Bosustow Lodger U 33
Brushmaker Penryn Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 75 Page 33 Church Town Elizabeth Pearce
W
53 Formerly Farmer's Wife St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 34 Church Town Jane Mitchell Head U
45 Needlework St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 34 Church Town Jane Mitchell Dau

10 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 34 Church Town Nicholas Harris Lodger W 62
Market Boatman St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 34 Church Town William Clemo Head M 70
Watchmaker St. Stephens Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 34 Church Town Anna Clemo Dau U
28
Portsmouth Hampshire

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 34 Church Town Thomas Pearce Head M 28
Blacksmith St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 34 Church Town Elizabeth Pearce Wife M
24
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 34 Church Town John Pearce Son
2

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 34 Church Town Thomas Pearce Son
1

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 34 Church Town James Tripcony Head M 41
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 34 Church Town Mary Tripcony Wife M
38
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 34 Church Town Edward Tripcony Son U 18

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 34 Church Town Mary J. Tripcony Dau

13 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 34 Church Town John Tripcony Son
11
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 34 Church Town Elizabeth Tripcony Dau

9 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 34 Church Town Peggy Tripcony Dau

8 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 34 Church Town James Tripcony Son
5
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 34 Church Town James Hales Head M 55
Superannuated Boatman Brixton Devon
Coast Guard Service
Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 34 Church Town Elizabeth Hales Wife M
55
Dartmouth Devon

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 34 Church Town Ann E. Hales Dau U
29 Schoolmistress Dartmouth Devon

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 35 Church Town Lavinia L. P. Hales Grndau

2
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 35 Church Town John Trezise Head U 57
Innkeeper St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 35 Church Town Alice Saunders Servnt U
22 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 35 Church Town Thomas Saunders Lodger
15
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 35 Church Town Thomas Pearce Head M 72
Registrar & Farmer Of 21 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall
Employes 1 lab, 1 boy
Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 35 Church Town Ann Pearce Wife M
72
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 35 Church Town Elizabeth Roberts Servnt U
26 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 35 Church Town Mary Bolitho Servnt U
16
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 35 Church Town Richard Pearce Head M 42
Draper, Grocer, Etc St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 35 Church Town Mary Ann Pearce Wife M
35
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 35 Church Town Mary Ann Pearce Dau

9 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 35 Church Town Ellen J. Pearce Dau

7 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 35 Church Town Thomas Pearce Son
5
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 35 Church Town Richard Pearce Son
3
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 35 Church Town Annie E. Pearce Dau

1
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 35 Church Town Mary Roberts Servnt U
30 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4a Folio 76 Page 35 Church Town Mary Thomas Charw M
48 Ag Lab's Wife St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 80 Page 1 Tregarnmill John Tripcony Head M 69
Miller St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 80 Page 1 Tregarnmill Elizabeth Tripcony Wife M
69 Millers Wife St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 80 Page 1 Tregarnmill John Tripcony Servnt U 14
Mill Labourer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 80 Page 1 Tregarnmill Richard Williams Servnt U 13
Mill Labourer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 80 Page 1 Tregarnmill Alice Rowe Head W
67 Farmer (Of 13 Acres) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 80 Page 1 Tregarnmill Jonah Rowe Son U 20
Farmers Son St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 80 Page 1 Tregarnmill Margaret Polglaze Visitr U
73 Retired Servant Breage Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 80 Page 1 Penganick Henry Roskruge Head U
Farmer 10acres St. Keverne Cornwall
Emp 2 Men 1 Boy
Enumeration District 4b Folio 80 Page 1 Penganick Julia Roskruge Sister U 33
Farmers Daughter St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 80 Page 1 Penganick Hannah Barret Servnt U
18 House Servant Camborne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 80 Page 1 Penganick Ann White Servnt U
16 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 80 Page 1 Penganick Thomas Tripcony Servnt U 21
Farm Labourer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 80 Page 1 Penganick Henry Richards Servnt U 13
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 2 Tregarn Lazarus Tripcony Head W 79
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 2 Tregarn Richard Noy Head M 38
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 2 Tregarn Mary Noy Wife M
36
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 2 Tregarn John Noy Son
6

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 2 Tregarn Elizabeth Ann Noy Dau

4
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 2 Tregarn Richard Noy Son
1

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 2 Tregarn Ann Jordan Head U
21 Retired Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 2 Tregarn Mary Jordan Cousin U
9 Ag Labourer's Daur St. Anthony Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 2 Tregarn Thomas Williams Head M 65
Farmer Of 42 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 2 Labs
Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 2 Tregarn Elizabeth Williams Wife M
61
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 2 Tregarn John Williams Son U 31

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 2 Tregarn Louisa Williams Dau U
24
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 2 Tregarn Eliza Williams Dau U
21
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 2 Tregarn Mary Lory Niece

14 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 2 Tregarn John Lory Nephew
12
Farm Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 2 Tregarn John Lobb Head M 45
Farmer Of 60 Acres Ruan Major Cornwall Empl 3 Labs
Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 2 Tregarn Sarah Ann Lobb Wife M
48
Ruan Major Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 2 Tregarn Thomas Lobb Son
5
Farm Labourer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 2 Tregarn John Retallack Servnt U 22
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 2 Tregarn Edward Freeman Servnt U 23
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 3 Tregarn Grace Drew Servnt U
35 House Servant St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 3 Tregarn Mary Freeman Servnt U
16 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 3 Tregarn Grace Retallack Servnt U
24 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 3 Tregarn Thomas Lugg Servnt U 55
Farm Labourer St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 3 Tregarn John Tripcony Head M 34
Farmer Of 22 Acres Empl 1 Lab St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 3 Tregarn Elizabeth Tripcony Wife M
34
St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 3 Tregarn Edward Tripcony Son
11

St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 3 Tregarn Elizabeth Tripcony Dau

9
St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 3 Tregarn Grace Tripcony Dau

7
St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 3 Tregarn Susan Tripcony Dau

6 Scholar St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 3 Tregarn Mary Tripcony Dau

5
St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 3 Tregarn Rachel Tripcony Dau

4
St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 3 Tregarn John Tripcony Son
2

St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 3 Tregarn John Sowell Servnt
12
Farm Servant St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 3 Tregarn Richard White Head M 47
Ag Lab St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 3 Tregarn Jane White Wife M
50
Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 3 Tregarn Margery White Dau U
21
St. Keverne Cornwall Dumb
Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 3 Tregarn John White Son U 17

St. Keverne Cornwall Dumb
Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 3 Tregarn Mary White Dau U
11
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 81 Page 3 Tregarn Elizabeth White Dau

9
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 82 Page 4 Tregarn Emily White Dau U
6 Ag Lab's Daur St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 82 Page 4 Tregarn Richard Lory Head M 46
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 82 Page 4 Tregarn Mary Lory Wife M
36
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 82 Page 4 Tregarn Richard Lory Son U 12

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 82 Page 5 Hallian Francis Keverne Head M 48
Farmer Of 68 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 2 Labs
Enumeration District 4b Folio 82 Page 5 Hallian Ann Keverne Wife M
50
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 82 Page 5 Hallian Mary Keverne Dau U
26
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 82 Page 5 Hallian William Keverne Son U 18

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 82 Page 5 Hallian Thomas Keverne Son U 14

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 82 Page 5 Hallian John Gilbert Keverne Son U 9

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 82 Page 5 Hallian Thomas Jordan Head M 58
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 82 Page 5 Hallian Mary Jordan Wife M
51
St. Anthony Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 82 Page 5 Treglarrack Sampson Nicholls Head M 70
Farmer Of 50 Acres Empl 2labs Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 82 Page 5 Treglarrack Jane Roskilly Servnt U
32 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 82 Page 5 Treglarrack Henry White Servnt U 20
Farm Labourer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 82 Page 5 Roskerwell Digory Roberts Head M 49
Farmer Of 15 Acres Empl 1 Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 82 Page 5 Roskerwell Ann Roberts Wife M
48
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 82 Page 5 Roskerwell Elizabeth Roberts Dau U
8
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 82 Page 5 Roskerwell Alice James Sislaw U
51 Dressmaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 82 Page 5 Roskerwell Thomas Keverne Head M 35
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 82 Page 5 Roskerwell Elizabeth Keverne Wife M
34
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 82 Page 5 Roskerwell Jane Keverne Dau U
13 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 82 Page 5 Roskerwell William Keverne Son
11
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 6 Roskerwell John Keverne Son U 2
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 6 Roskerwell William White Head M 44
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 6 Roskerwell Grace White Wife M
45
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 6 Roskerwell William White Son U 18

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 6 Roskerwell Edwin White Son U 17
Shoemaker's Apprentice St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 6 Roskerwell George White Son
13
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 6 Roskerwell Grace White Dau

11 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 6 Roskerwell Mary Jane White Dau

9 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 6 Roskerwell Elizabeth White Dau

7 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 6 Roskerwell Susan White Dau

5 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 6 Roskerwell William Williams Head M 24
Ag Lab Mawgan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 6 Roskerwell Mary Ann Williams Wife M
30
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 6 Roskerwell James Bryant Williams Son
5m

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 6 Roskerwell Joseph Bryant Head M 32
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 6 Roskerwell Priscilla Bryant Wife M
30
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 6 Roskerwell Elizabeth Jenkin Ma-Law W
70 Pauper (Ag Lab) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 6 Roskerwell Ann White Head U
68 Pauper (Ag Lab) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 6 Penvean William Tripcony Head M 40
Farmer Of 40 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 2 Labs
Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 6 Penvean Elizabeth Tripcony Wife M
35 Farmer Of 40 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 2 Labs
Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 7 Penvean Richard Tripcony Son U 18
Farmer's Son St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 7 Penvean William Henry Tripcony Son U 18

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 7 Penvean Jane Tripcony Dau U
16
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 7 Penvean Jacob Lory Visitr M 32
Druggist St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 7 Penvean Elizabeth Lory Visitr M
29
Helston Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 7 Penvean Elizabeth Jane Lory Visitr

6
Helston Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 7 Penvean Jacob Lory Visitr
5

Helston Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 7 Penvean Susana Lory Servnt U
21 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 7 Lestowder Mary Downing Head W
55 Ag Lab Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 7 Lestowder Mary Martin Dau M
22 Ag Lab Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 7 Lestowder Thomas Downing Son U 26
Ag Lab Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 7 Lestowder John Reynolds Sonlaw U 25
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 7 Lestowder Robert Martin Grnson U 4m

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 7 Lestowder Robert Roskilly Head M 26
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 7 Lestowder Jane Roskilly Wife M
25
Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 7 Lestowder Mary Jane Roskilly Dau

2
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 7 Lestowder John Arthur Lodger U 44
Blacksmith Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 7 Lestowder Robert Richards Head M 39
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 7 Lestowder Maria Richards Wife M
44
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 83 Page 7 Lestowder Mary Richards Dau

14
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 8 Lestowder Charles Roskruge Head M 38
Farmer Of 60 Acres St. Anthony Cornwall Empl 2 Labs
Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 8 Lestowder Mary Roskruge Wife M
32
Helston Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 8 Lestowder Louis Roskruge Son
4

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 8 Lestowder Katherine Roskruge Dau

2
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 8 Lestowder Mary Jordan Servnt U
15 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 8 Lestowder Eliza Brooks Servnt U
17 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 9 Porthallow Grace Rule Head M
47 Fisherman's Wife St. Anthony Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 9 Porthallow Edward Rule Son U 14
Fisherman's Son St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 9 Porthallow William Mitchell Head M 46
Tailor St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 9 Porthallow Ann Mitchell Wife M
38 Tailor's Wife St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 9 Porthallow William Mitchell Son
12

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 9 Porthallow Grace Mitchell Dau

3
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 9 Porthallow John Brooks Head M 47
Ag Lab St. Ives Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 9 Porthallow Alice Brooks Wife M
42
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 9 Porthallow Elizabeth Ann Brooks Dau U
19
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 9 Porthallow Grace Brooks Dau

13
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 9 Porthallow Rhoda Brooks Dau

11 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 9 Porthallow Mary Jane Brooks Dau

8 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 9 Porthallow John Brooks Son
5
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 9 Porthallow Susanna Brooks Dau

3 Ag Lab's Daur St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 9 Porthallow Richard Wright Head M 45
Boatman Coast Guard Paul Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 9 Porthallow Jane James Wright Wife M
48
Paul Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 9 Porthallow Jane Wright Dau

14
British Subject Ireland

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 9 Porthallow Margaret Wright Dau

12
British Subject Ireland

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 9 Porthallow Julia Wright Dau

8
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 84 Page 9 Porthallow Mary Wright Dau

6
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 10 Porthallow Florence Wright Dau

3
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 10 Porthallow Richard Wright Son U 16
Fisherman \- Ireland

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 10 Porthallow Joseph Bryant Head M 32
Shoemaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 10 Porthallow Sarah Bryant Wife M
42
Plymouth Devon

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 10 Porthallow John Bryant Son
8
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 10 Porthallow Mary Louisa Bryant Dau

4 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 10 Porthallow Joseph Thomas Bryant Son
1

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 10 Porthallow Eleanor Clemo Head U
66 Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 10 Porthallow Edward Martin Head M 61
Pauper (Ag Lab) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 10 Porthallow Ann Martin Wife M
55
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 10 Porthallow Thomas Hill Lodger U 46
Ag Lab Cury Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 10 Porthallow Mary Calf Head W
61 Retired Coast Guard Widow Fowey Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 10 Porthallow Eliza Calf Dau U
33 Dressmaker \- Ireland

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 10 Porthallow William Calf Grnson
9

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 10 Porthallow Richard Roskruge Head M 44
Maltster St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 10 Porthallow Sophia Roskruge Wife M
25
\- Ireland

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 10 Porthallow Richard Roskruge Son U 1

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 10 Porthallow John Mildren Head M 29
Farmer Of 13 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 10 Porthallow Mary Mildren Wife M
30
St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 11 Porthallow John Edwin Mildren Son U 5w
Farmer's Son St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 11 Porthallow Richard Sobey Head M 42
Shoemaker Truro Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 11 Porthallow Elizabeth Sobey Wife M

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 11 Porthallow Elizabeth Ann Sobey Dau U
16
Truro Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 11 Porthallow William Sobey Son
10
Scholar Helston Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 11 Porthallow Richard Sobey Son U 8
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 11 Porthallow Maria Sobey Dau

5
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 11 Porthallow Mary Sobey Dau

3
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 11 Porthallow Thomas Sobey Son
1

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 11 Porthallow James Richards Head M 32
Tailor & Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 11 Porthallow Mary Ann Richards Wife M
24
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 11 Porthallow Emily Richards Dau

3
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 11 Porthallow Elizabeth Richards Dau

7m
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 11 Porthallow Robert Sewell Head M 42
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 11 Porthallow Grace Sewell Wife M
36
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 11 Porthallow Susanna Sewell Dau U
13
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 11 Porthallow Ann Sewell Dau

9
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 11 Porthallow Ann Mankey Ma-Law M
65 Thatcher's Wife St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 85 Page 11 Porthallow Joseph Bryant Head M 69
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 12 Porthallow Mary Ann Bryant Wife M
64 Ag Lab's Wife St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 12 Porthallow James Bryant Son U 20

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 12 Porthallow Jane Bryant Dau U
16
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 12 Porthallow Ann Mildren Bryant Grndau

5m
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 12 Porthallow John Penticost Head M
Miller St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 12 Porthallow Susanna Penticost Wife M
52
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 12 Porthallow Joanna Penticost Dau

9
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 12 Porthallow John Trezise Head M 34
Market Boatman St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 12 Porthallow Alice Trezise Wife M
25
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 12 Porthallow William Trezise Son
5
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 12 Porthallow John Trezise Son
3
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 12 Porthallow Edward Trezise Son
2

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 12 Porthallow Walter Trezise Head W 39
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 12 Porthallow Eliza Trezise Dau U
15
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 12 Porthallow Margret Trezise Dau U
12 Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 12 Porthallow Ann Saunders Head M
31 Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 12 Porthallow Ann Saunders Dau

9
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 12 Porthallow Elizabeth Saunders Dau

3
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 12 Porthallow Thomas Nicholls Head M 31
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 12 Porthallow Mary Ann Nicholls Wife M
30
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 13 Porthallow Richard Nicholls Son U 6
Ag Lab's Son & Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 13 Porthallow Francis Nicholls Son U 3
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 13 Porthallow Jane Nicholls Dau

2
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 13 Porthallow John Bryant Head M 71
Grocer & Draper St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 13 Porthallow Margaret Bryant Wife M
54
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 13 Porthallow Elizabeth Ann Richards Stpdau U
19 Assistant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 13 Porthallow William White Head M 26
Blacksmith St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 13 Porthallow Catherine White Wife M
23
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 13 Porthallow James Lory White Son U
3 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 13 Porthallow William White Son U 10m

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 13 Porthallow Martha Arthur Head U
59 Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 13 Porthallow William Cathran Head M 40
Commd. Boatman Coast Guard Paul Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 13 Porthallow Emma Cathran Wife M
30
Swanage Dorset

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 13 Porthallow William Cathran Son
13
Scholar Matearses Dorset

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 13 Porthallow Charles Cathran Son
11
Scholar Isle Of Grain Kent

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 13 Porthallow Emma Ann Cathran Dau

7 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 13 Porthallow Adelaide Mary Cathran Dau

3 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 13 Porthallow Henry Edward Cathran Son
11m

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 86 Page 13 Porthallow Edward White Head M 60
Carpenter & Farmer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 14 Porthallow Lovdy White Wife M
58 Carpenter's Wife Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 14 Porthallow Thomas White Son
18
Blacksmith St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 14 Porthallow Josiah White Son
11
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 14 Porthallow James Tripcony Head M 24
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 14 Porthallow Mary Jane Tripcony Wife M
25
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 14 Porthallow Edward Tripcony Son
1

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 14 Porthallow Sampson Rogers Head M 56
Fisherman St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 14 Porthallow Elizabeth Rogers Wife M
54
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 14 Porthallow Edward Rogers Son
12

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 14 Porthallow James Richard Head M 58
Fisherman St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 14 Porthallow Elizabeth Richard Wife M
59
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 14 Porthallow James Richard Son U 23
Shoemaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 14 Porthallow Elizabeth Ann Richard Dau U
20
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 14 Porthallow John Richard Son U 15
Shoemaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 14 Porthallow Jane Rule Head W
48 Plain Sewing St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 14 Porthallow Mary Rule Dau U
20 Dressmaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 14 Porthallow Thomas Rule Son U 14
Maltster St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 14 Porthallow Emma Rule Dau

10 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 14 Porthallow William Rule Son
8
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 14 Porthallow Mary Stanton Niece

11 Scholar Helston Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 15 Porthallow Emily Rule Dau U
17 Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 15 Porthallow Peter Saunders Head M 77
Miller St. Anthony Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 15 Porthallow Jane Saunders Wife M
77
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 15 Porthallow John Saunders Son U 30

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 15 Porthallow Deborah Rogers Head U
26 Dressmaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 15 Porthallow Mary Jane Rogers Sister U
26 Schoolmistress St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 15 Porthallow Harriet Tripcony Head M
23 Sailor's Wife St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 15 Porthallow Elizabeth Ann Sobey Visitr U
16 Shoemaker's Daughter Truro Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 15 Porthallow Oliver Richards Head M 47
Market Boatman St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 15 Porthallow Sarah Richards Wife M
52
Camborne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 15 Porthallow Sarah Jane Richards Dau U
14 Dressmaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 15 Porthallow William Lawrance Richards Son
9
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 15 Porthallow James Richards Son
6
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 15 Porthallow John Bryant Head M 39
Innkeeper St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 15 Porthallow Mary Ann Bryant Wife M
36
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 15 Porthallow George Bastian Head M 37
Grocer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 15 Porthallow Priscilla Bastian Wife M
30
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 15 Porthallow Susan Bastian Dau

5 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 15 Porthallow John Bastian Son
4
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 87 Page 15 Porthallow Mary Ann Bastian Dau

3 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 16 Porthallow Priscilla Bastian Dau

4m
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 16 Porthallow George Bastian Son
4m

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 16 Porthallow Alice Barker Head W
56 Annuitant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 16 Porthallow Nicholas Nicholls Head M 55
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 16 Porthallow Mary Nicholls Wife M
55
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 16 Porthallow Elizabeth Nicholls Dau U
19
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 16 Porthallow Samuel Bryant Head M 39
Shoemaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 16 Porthallow Rachel Bryant Wife M
39
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 16 Porthallow Samuel Bryant Son
10

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 16 Porthallow Elizabeth Bryant Dau

7
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 16 Porthallow Rachel Bryant Dau

4
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 16 Porthallow Jacob Bryant Son
2

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 16 Porthallow Thomas Pearce Head M 54
Ag Lab Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 16 Porthallow Hannah Pearce Wife M
42
Camborne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 16 Porthallow Henry Pearce Son
11

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 16 Porthallow Mary Ann Pearce Dau

8
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 16 Porthallow Francis Pearce Son
4

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 16 Porthallow James Freeman Head M 52
Pauper (Blacksmith) St. Keverne Cornwall Blind
Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 16 Porthallow Phillippa Freeman Wife M
58 Pauper St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 17 Porthallow Jacob Bryant Head M 70
Thatcher St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 17 Porthallow Elizabeth Bryant Wife M
70
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 17 Porthallow John Ball Head M 80
Pauper (Ag Lab) Penzance Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 17 Porthallow Nancy Ball Wife M
66
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 17 Porthallow William Ball Head M 64
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 17 Porthallow Jane Bastian Head U
66 Market Woman (Crossed Out) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 17 Porthallow James Bastian Son U 27
Tailor & Fisherman St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 17 Porthallow John Martin Head M 37
Blacksmith St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 17 Porthallow Mary Martin Wife M
39
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 17 Porthallow John Martin Son U 17

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 17 Porthallow Edward Martin Son U 15

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 17 Porthallow Mary Jane Martin Dau

14 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 17 Porthallow Eliza Martin Dau

11 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 17 Porthallow Grace Martin Dau

9 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 17 Porthallow George Martin Son
7
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 17 Porthallow Margaret Martin Dau

5
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 17 Porthallow Elizabeth Martin Dau

2
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 17 Porthallow Mary White Head W
56 Ag Lab Truro Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 88 Page 17 Porthallow James White Son U 21
Cordwainer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 18 Poly Waters Francis Noye Head M 58
Ag Lab Camborne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 18 Poly Waters Mary Noye Wife M
56
St. Thomas Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 18 Porthallow William Kinsman Head M 58
Farmer Of 30 Acres Empl 1 Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 18 Porthallow Phillippa Kinsman Wife M
53
Morwenstow Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 18 Porthallow Mary Jane Kinsman Dau U
15
Breage Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 18 Porthallow Eliza Ann Kinsman Dau

14
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 18 Porthallow Phillippa Kinsman Dau

11
St. Keverne Cornwall Blind
Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 18 Porthallow Grace Kinsman Dau

9 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 18 Porthallow Rosina Kinsman Dau

7 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 18 Porthallow William Kinsman Son
5
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 18 Porthallow John Rashleigh Sonlaw U 27
Fisherman St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 18 Porthallow Caroline Rashleigh Daulaw U
20 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 18 Porthallow Thomas Henry Rashleigh Sonlaw U 17
Farm Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 18 Cally William Williams Head M 33
Farmer Of 15 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 18 Cally Elizabeth Williams Wife M
31
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 18 Cally Henry Williams Son
7
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 18 Cally Mary Ann Williams Dau

5 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 18 Cally Elizabeth Williams Dau

3 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 18 Cally Mary Roberts Servnt U
33 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 18 Roskerwell Mary Tripcony Head W
39 Farmer Of 55 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 3 Labs
Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 19 Roskerwell John Tripcony Son U 17
Farmer's Son St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 19 Roskerwell Susanna Tripcony Dau U
16 Farmer's Daughter St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 19 Roskerwell William Pearce Servnt U 21
Farm Labourer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 19 Roskerwell William Freeman Servnt U 20
Farm Labourer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 19 Parkanulow James Nicholls Head U 25
Farmer Of 40 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 3 Labs
Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 19 Parkanulow Joseph Borlase Servnt U 24
Farm Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 19 Parkanulow William Downing Servnt U 18
Farm Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 19 Parkanulow George Boulden Servnt U 16
Farm Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 19 Parkanulow Ann Gay Servnt U
37 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 19 Trenance Benjamin Tripcony Head M 41
Farmer Of 13 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 19 Trenance Eliza Tripcony Wife M
31
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 19 Trenance John Tripcony Son
8

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 19 Trenance Eliza Tripcony Dau

7 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 19 Trenance Benjamin Tripcony Son
5
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 19 Trenance William Tripcony Son
4

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 19 Trenance Elizabeth Tripcony Dau

2
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 19 Tepinans Cove Benjamin Tripcony Head M 67
Farmer Of 21 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 19 Tepinans Cove Mary Tripcony Wife M
65
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 19 Tepinans Cove John Tripcony Son U 33

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 89 Page 19 Tepinans Cove Nicholas Tripcony Son U 32

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 20 Tepinans Cove Ann Williams Servnt U
16 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 20 Tepinans Cove Joseph Trerise Servnt U 8
Farm Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 20 Trenance Thomas Retallack Head W 40
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 20 Trenance Lois Retallack Dau

12 Scholar St. Anthony Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 20 Trenance Samuel Retallack Son U 11
Scholar St. Anthony Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 20 Trenance Susanna Retallack Dau

9 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 20 Trenance Anthony Retallack Son
6
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 20 Trenance Thomas Retallack Son
2

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 20 Trenance Mary Ann Pascoe Servnt U
24 House Servant Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 20 Trenance William Tripcony Head M 25
Farmer Of 5 Acres & Tailor St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 20 Trenance Charlotte Tripcony Wife M
25
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 20 Trenance Thomas Tripcony Son
2

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 20 Trenance Elizabeth Tripcony Dau

1
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 20 Trenance James Harris Head M 36
Farmer Of 25 Acres Ruan Major Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 20 Trenance Jane Harris Wife M
33
Mawgan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 20 Trenance Lovdy Harris Dau

11
Mawgan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 20 Trenance William Harris Son
9
Scholar Ruan Major Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 20 Trenance Elizabeth Harris Dau

8
Ruan Major Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 20 Trenance Esther Tresidder Head U
36 Housekeeper Wendron Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 20 Chyrune Philip Williams Head M 41
Farmer Of 40 Acres Empl 1 Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 21 Chyrune Mary Williams Wife M
41 Farmer's Wife St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 21 Chyrune William Williams Son U 15

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 21 Chyrune Philip Williams Son
11
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 21 Chyrune Francis Williams Son
9
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 21 Chyrune Henry Williams Son
7
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 21 Chyrune Margaret Ann Williams Dau

5 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 21 Chyrune Lovdy Williams Dau

3 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 21 Chyrune John Williams Son
1

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 21 Chyrune Thomas Noye Servnt
15
Farm Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 21 Chyrune Mary Jane Trerise Servnt U
18 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 90 Page 21 Chyrune Ann Drew Visitr U
36 Servant St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 22 Porthoustock Henry James Head M 81
Greenwich Pensioner (R.N.) St. Keverne Cornwall Blind
Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 22 Porthoustock Elizabeth James Wife M
60
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 22 Porthoustock Mary Ann Priske Dau M
27
St. Keverne Cornwall
Surname uncertain
Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 22 Porthoustock Elizabeth James Dau U
22
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 22 Porthoustock Jane Julia James Dau U
18
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 22 Porthoustock John White Head M 64
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 22 Porthoustock Margaret White Wife M
45
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 22 Porthoustock Elizabeth White Dau

14
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 22 Porthoustock Rebecca White Dau

13
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 22 Porthoustock Jane White Dau

13
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 22 Porthoustock William White Son
12

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 22 Porthoustock Eliza White Dau

10 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 22 Porthoustock Thomas White Son
8

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 22 Porthoustock Sampson White Son
7

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 22 Porthoustock Richard White Son
5

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 22 Porthoustock Joseph White Son
4

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 22 Porthoustock William Searl Head W 64
Coastguard Pensioner Lansallos Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 22 Porthoustock Mary Ann Searl Dau U
26 Dressmaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 22 Porthoustock Thomas Henry Searl Son U 23

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 22 Porthoustock Grace Emily Searl Dau U
19 A Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 23 Porthoustock Margaret Searl Dau U
13 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 23 Porthoustock George Tonkin Head M 53
Fisherman St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 23 Porthoustock Honor Tonkin Wife M
60
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 23 Porthoustock Emma Old Servnt U
23 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 23 Porthoustock Alice Borlase Head W
65 Miller's Widow St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 23 Porthoustock John Borlase Son U 35
Superannuated Royal Navy St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 23 Porthoustock Thomas Pearce Head M 45
Fisherman & Thatcher St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 23 Porthoustock Elizabeth Pearce Wife M
42
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 23 Porthoustock Emily Pearce Dau U
15
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 23 Porthoustock James Pearce Son
13
Cattle Driver St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 23 Porthoustock Peter Pearce Son
8

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 23 Porthoustock John Pearce Son
5
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 23 Porthoustock William Pearce Son
5m

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 23 Porthoustock Mary Mathews Head W
86 Pauper (Ag Lab) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 23 Porthoustock Mary Mathews Dau U
50 Pauper (Ag Lab) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 23 Porthoustock Susan Mathews Dau U
40 Governess At Home St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 23 Porthoustock John George Head M 65
Fisherman St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 23 Porthoustock Mary George Wife M
5
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 23 Porthoustock John George Son W 35
Fisherman St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 91 Page 23 Porthoustock Elizabeth George Dau U
24
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 24 Porthoustock Henry George Grnson
6
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 24 Porthoustock Mary George Grndau

4 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 24 Porthoustock Joseph Mathews Head M 32
Farmer Of 4 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 24 Porthoustock Grace Mathews Wife M
32
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 24 Porthoustock William Mathews Head M 62
Superannuated Coast Guard St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 24 Porthoustock Sarah Mathews Wife M
62
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 24 Porthoustock William Mathews Son U 26
Sailor St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 24 Porthoustock Sarah Mathews Visitr U
6 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 24 Porthoustock Joshua Williams Head W
Bakester Falmouth Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 24 Porthoustock Dorothy Williams Dau U
16
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 24 Porthoustock Mary Williams Dau

14 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 24 Porthoustock Richard Williams Son
12
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 24 Porthoustock James Williams Son
10
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 24 Porthoustock Nathaniel Roberts Head M 72
Pauper (Fisherman) Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 24 Porthoustock Christian Roberts Wife M
63
St. Gluvias Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 24 Porthoustock Cozareth Roberts Son U 30
Fisherman St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 24 Porthoustock Susanna Roberts Dau U
28
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 24 Porthoustock Edward Roberts Head M 28
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 24 Porthoustock Mary Roberts Wife M
25
Constantine Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 24 Porthoustock Grace Roberts Dau

4 Scholar Stithians Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 25 Porthoustock Sarah Roberts Dau

2 Scholar Stithians Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 25 Porthoustock Walter Nicholls Head M 60
Mason St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 25 Porthoustock Mary James Nicholls Wife M
45
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 25 Porthoustock Mary James Nicholls Dau U
11 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 25 Porthoustock Elizabeth Jane Nicholls Dau

9 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 25 Porthoustock James Henry George Nicholls Son
4
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 25 Porthoustock William Henry Edwin Nicholls Son
2
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 25 Porthoustock Richard Cliff Head M 66
Fisherman St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 25 Porthoustock Grace Cliff Wife M
61
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 25 Porthoustock Joseph Cliff Son U 20
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 25 Porthoustock Grace Cliff Daugh U
26 Dressmaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 25 Porthoustock William Tonkin Head M 70
Pauper (Fisherman) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 25 Porthoustock Hannah Tonkin Wife M
69
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 25 Porthoustock Elizabeth Old Head U
46 Grocer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 25 Porthoustock Elizabeth Old Dau U
12 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 25 Porthoustock Samuel Champion Head M 34
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 25 Porthoustock Mary Champion Wife M
22
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 92 Page 25 Porthoustock Louisa Ann Champion Dau

2
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 26 Porthoustock Abel Champion Son U 10m
Ag Lab's Son St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 26 Porthoustock Samuel Champion Father W 73
Pauper (Ag Lab) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 26 Porthoustock James Cormer Head M 38
Boatman Coast Guard Devonport Devon

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 26 Porthoustock Ann H. Cormer Wife M
39
Greenwich Kent

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 26 Porthoustock Margaret Ann Cormer Dau U
17
Mevagissey Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 26 Porthoustock Lavinia M. Cormer Dau

14
Looe Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 26 Porthoustock Henrietta Cormer Dau

12
St. Just Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 26 Porthoustock William J. Cormer Son
10
Scholar St. Just Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 26 Porthoustock Anna M. Cormer Dau

6 Scholar St. Just Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 27 Trenoweth Richard Bosanko Head M
Farmer Of 60 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 1 Lab
Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 27 Trenoweth Alice Bosanko Wife M
40
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 27 Trenoweth John Bosanko Son
12
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 27 Trenoweth Richard Bosanko Son
8
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 27 Trenoweth John Bosanko Father W 85
Retired Landed Proprietor Crowan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 27 Trenoweth William Peters Servnt U 20
Farm Servant St. Anthony Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 27 Trenoweth William Orchard Servnt U 19
Farm Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 27 Trenoweth Ellen Donald Servnt U
19 House Servant Sithney Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 27 Trenoweth Mill James Borlase Head M 30
Journeyman Miller St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 27 Trenoweth Mill Jane Borlase Wife M
29
Mullion Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 27 Trenoweth Mill Thomas H. Borlase Son
3

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 27 Trenoweth Mill Mary J. Borlase Dau

1
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 27 Trenoweth Mill Elizabeth Borlase Dau

2m
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 27 Trenoweth Mill William Roskilly Head M 55
Cordwainer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 27 Trenoweth Mill Grace Roskilly Wife M
54
Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 27 Trenoweth Mill John Roskilly Son U 22
Pauper St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 27 Trenoweth Mill Jane Roskilly Dau U
17
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 27 Trenoweth Mill Thomas Roskilly Son
11
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 27 Tregaminion John Davis Head M 48
Farmer Of 25 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 2 Labs
Enumeration District 4b Folio 93 Page 27 Tregaminion Lovdy Ann Davis Wife M
37
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 94 Page 28 Tregaminion Horace J. Davis Son
2
Farmers Son St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 94 Page 28 Tregaminion William P. Davis Son U 4m

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 94 Page 28 Tregaminion Jane Andrew Servnt W
65 House Servant Crowan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 94 Page 28 Tregaminion Henry Williams Servnt U 47
House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 94 Page 28 Tregaminion Charity Peter Visitr U
59 Annuitant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 94 Page 28 Tregaminion William Scoble Head M 53
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 94 Page 28 Tregaminion Elizabeth Scoble Wife M
57
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 94 Page 28 Tregaminion Elizabeth Scoble Dau U
18
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 94 Page 28 Tregaminion Peter Saunders Head W
Farmer Of 10 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 94 Page 28 Tregaminion Elizabeth A. Saunders Dau

8
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 94 Page 28 Tregaminion Margery Saunders Mother W
77 Pauper (Ag Lab) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 94 Page 28 Tregaminion Francis Roskruge Head M 41
Farmer Of 35 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 1 Labr
Enumeration District 4b Folio 94 Page 28 Tregaminion Jane Roskruge Wife M
44
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 94 Page 28 Tregaminion Edward P. Roskruge Son U 19

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 94 Page 28 Tregaminion Thomas F. Roskruge Son U 18
Draper St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4b Folio 94 Page 28 Tregaminion Elizabeth Mitchell Servnt U
24 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 108 Page 1 Tregiddon James Charles Head M 66
Miller St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 108 Page 1 Tregiddon Mary Charles Wife M
68
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 108 Page 1 Tregiddon Salome Charles Dau U
27
Lizard Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 108 Page 1 Tregiddon William Charles Son U 22

Fillock Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 108 Page 1 Tregiddon John Ralph
U 14
General Servant St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 108 Page 1 Tregiddon Philippa Charles


5
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 108 Page 1 Higher Tregiddon William Carlyon Head M 69
Farmer Of 54 Acres Empl 1 Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 108 Page 1 Higher Tregiddon Jane Carlyon Wife M
69
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 108 Page 1 Higher Tregiddon Mary A. Williams Servnt U
18 General Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 108 Page 1 Higher Tregiddon William Carlyon Grnson U 15

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 108 Page 1 Higher Tregiddon Harriet M. Hocking Grndau U
7 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 108 Page 1 Higher Tregiddon Jane Hodge Visitr U
19
Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 108 Page 1 Higher Tregiddon Edward Carlyon Servnt U 19
General Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 2 Higher Tregiddon Josiah Lugg Head M 39
Farmer Of 20 Acres Empl 1 Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 2 Higher Tregiddon Elenor Lugg Wife M
36
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 2 Higher Tregiddon Elizabeth Lugg Dau U
11
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 2 Higher Tregiddon Ann Dale Lugg Dau U
6
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 2 Higher Tregiddon James Lugg Son U 4

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 2 Higher Tregiddon Elenor Lugg Dau U
2
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 2 Higher Tregiddon Matthias Lugg Servnt U 18
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 2 Higher Tregiddon James Lugg Head M
Farmer Of 30 Acres Empl 1 Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 2 Higher Tregiddon Elizabeth Lugg Wife M
39
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 2 Higher Tregiddon James Lugg Son U 17

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 2 Higher Tregiddon Elizabeth Lugg Dau U
16
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 2 Higher Tregiddon Josiah Lugg Son U 14

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 2 Higher Tregiddon Grace Lugg Dau U
11
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 2 Higher Tregiddon Ann Lugg Dau U
9
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 2 Higher Tregiddon Phillipa Lugg Dau U
7
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 2 Higher Tregiddon Sarah M. Lugg Dau U
6
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 2 Higher Tregiddon Emily Lugg Dau U
5
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 2 Higher Tregiddon Esther Lugg Dau U
4
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 2 Higher Tregiddon John Lugg Son U 2

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 3 Polpidnick James Mildren Head M 40
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 3 Polpidnick Eliza Mildren Wife M
39
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 3 Polpidnick William Mildren Son U 15

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 3 Polkernago Margret James Head W
48 Farmer Of 28 Acres Empl 1 Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 3 Polkernago Richard James Son U 23

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 3 Polkernago Samuel James Son U 17

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 3 Polkernago Elizabeth Lynes Servnt U
18 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 3 Trelease Mill Sampson Carlyon Head M 39
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 3 Trelease Mill Elizabeth Carlyon Wife M
36
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 3 Trelease Mill Elizabeth Carlyon Dau U
13
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 3 Trelease Mill John Carlyon Son U 11

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 3 Trelease Mill Mary Carlyon Dau U
10
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 3 Trelease Mill Jane Carlyon Dau U
8
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 3 Trelease Mill Ann Carlyon Dau U
5
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 3 Trelease Mill Johanna Carlyon Dau U
6m
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 3 Trelease Mill Richard Charles Head M 54
Miller St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 3 Trelease Mill Mary Charles Wife M
52
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 3 Trelease Mill Edward Charles Son U 30

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 3 Trelease Mill Mary J. Charles Dau U
23
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 109 Page 3 Trelease Mill Ursilla Charles Dau U
20
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 4 Trelease Mill Elnor Charles Dau U
17
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 4 Trelease Mill James Charles Son U 15

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 4 Trelease Mill William Charles Son U 13

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 4 Anhea Edward Pearce Head M 80
Annuitant St Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 4 Anhea Susana Pearce Wife M
50
Cury Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 4 Anhea John Pearce Head M 28
Ag Lab St Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 4 Anhea Mary Ann Pearce Wife M
31
Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 4 Anhea Ann Pearce Dau U
5
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 4 Anhea Elizabeth Pearce Dau U
3
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 4 Anhea Susana Pearce Dau U
10m
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 4 Anhea Peter Allan Head M 68
Farmer Of 40 Acres Empl 1 Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 4 Anhea Susana Allan Wife M
60
Mawgan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 4 Anhea Grace Allan Dau U
27
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 4 Anhea Maria Allan Dau U
16
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 4 Anhea William Pearce Servnt U 24
House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 4 Anhea William Trerise Servnt U 13
House Servant St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 5 Anhea Sampson Allen Head M 37
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 5 Anhea Ann Allen Wife M
34
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 5 Anhea Richard Allen Son U 4

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 5 Anhea Ester Ann Allen Dau

2
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 5 Anhea Jane Allen Dau

1m
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 5 Tregage James Olive Head M 41
Farmer Of 55 Acres Penryn Cornwall Empl 2 Labs
Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 5 Tregage Grace Olive Wife M
38
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 5 Tregage James Olive Son
9

Wendron Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 5 Tregage Richard Olive Son
7

Wendron Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 5 Tregage Elizabeth Olive Dau

5
Wendron Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 5 Tregage Samuel Rowe Servnt U 26

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 5 Tregage William Williams Servnt U 22

Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 5 Tregage Henry Oates Servnt U 17

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 5 Tregage Josiah Trewin Servnt U 12

St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 5 Tregage Jane Richards Servnt U
21 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 5 Tregage Grace Richards Servnt U
16 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 110 Page 5 Tregage Samuel Trounce Father W 78
Annuitant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 6 Treluninny William Trerise Head M 60
Farmer Of 45 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 3 Labs
Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 6 Treluninny Elizabeth Trerise Wife M
58
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 6 Treluninny Ann Trerise Dau U
27
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 6 Treluninny James Trerise Son U 23

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 6 Treluninny Edward Trerise Nephew U 28
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 6 Treluninny Mary Trerise Dau W
29 Annuitant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 6 Treluninny Elizabeth Trerise Dau

6
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 6 Treluninny John Trerise Son
5

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 6 Polkurch Mamia Harry Head W
45 Farmer Of 54 Acres Empl 1 Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 6 Polkurch John Harry Son U 19

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 6 Polkurch Mary Harry Dau U
17
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 6 Polkurch Ann Harry Dau U
13
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 6 Polkurch James Harry Son U 12

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 6 Polkurch Lovdy Harry Dau

6
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 6 Polkurch Samuel Rowe Head M 55
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 6 Polkurch Mary Rowe Wife M
56
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 7 Ralphevatin Thomas Trewin Head M 42
Ag Lab St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 7 Ralphevatin Mary Trewin Wife M
41
St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 7 Ralphevatin John E. Trewin Son
11

St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 7 Ralphevatin Elizabeth Trewin Dau

8
St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 7 Ralphevatin Harriet Trewin Dau

2
St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 7 Kenewis Richard Chinn Head M 64
Farmer Of 25 Acres Empl 1 Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 7 Kenewis Mary Chinn Wife M
48
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 7 Kenewis Richard Tripcony Servnt U 13

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 7 Roscrouggy James Williams Head M 55
Farmer Of 75 Acres Empl 1 Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 7 Roscrouggy Milicent Williams Wife M
58
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 7 Roscrouggy Grace Williams Dau U
29
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 7 Roscrouggy James Williams Son U 27

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 7 Roscrouggy John Williams Son U 25

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 7 Roscrouggy William Williams Son U 21

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 7 Roscrouggy Mary A. Morrison Servnt U
19 House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 7 Roscrouggy Thomas Trewin Servnt U 16
General Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 111 Page 7 Roscrouggy Mark Allan Servnt U 14

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 8 Rosuick Thomas Martin Head M 57
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 8 Rosuick Sally Martin Wife M
58
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 8 Rosuick Kity Jewel Visitr M
31 Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 8 Rosuick Christopher Oates Head M 44
Farmer Of 65 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 4 Labs
Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 8 Rosuick Philippa Oates Wife M
36
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 8 Rosuick Grace E. Oates Dau U
13
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 8 Rosuick Milicent Oates Dau U
11
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 8 Rosuick Ann Oates Dau U
9
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 8 Rosuick Philippa Oates Dau

7 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 8 Rosuick James Oates Son
5
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 8 Rosuick Ursula Oates Dau

1
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 8 Rosuick John Lugg Servnt U 21
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 8 Rosuick Thomas Oates Servnt U 16
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 8 Rosuick John Martin Servnt U 14
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 8 Rosuick Michael Sedgman Head M 83
Parish Relief St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 8 Rosuick Elizabeth Sedgman Wife M
81
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 8 Rosuick Mary Sedgman Dau U
57 Housekeeper (Crossed Out) St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 9 Rosuick John Pascoe Head M 48
Farmer Of 50 Acres Empl 1 Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 9 Rosuick Sarah Pascoe Wife M
48
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 9 Rosuick Henry Pascoe Son U 21

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 9 Rosuick William Pascoe Son U 19

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 9 Rosuick Sarah Pascoe Dau U
17 A Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 9 Rosuick Harriet Pascoe Dau U
14 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 9 Rosuick James Pascoe Son
11

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 9 Rosuick Thomas Pascoe Son
8

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 9 Rosuick Boadica Pascoe Dau

5
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 112 Page 9 Rosuick Lovday Couch Head W
74 Parish Relief Cury Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 10 Traboe William Chinn Head M 24
Farm Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 10 Traboe Grace Chinn Wife M
23
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 10 Traboe Richard J. Chinn Son
1

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 10 Traboe Sarah Chinn Dau

1m
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 10 Traboe Mary Williams Head W
38 Cordwinder Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 10 Traboe Samuel Williams Son U 17
Cordwinder St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 10 Traboe William Williams Son U 11

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 10 Traboe Henery Williams Son
2
Scholar At Home St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 10 Traboe Edward Corlyon Head M 26
Farm Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 10 Traboe Elizabeth Corlyon Wife M
25
St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 10 Traboe John Oates Head M 46
Carpenter St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 10 Traboe Grace Oates Wife M

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 10 Traboe John Oates Son U 12
Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 10 Traboe Mary P. Oates Dau

9 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 10 Traboe William Oates Son
7

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 10 Traboe Richard P. Oates Son
5

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 10 Traboe Caroline Oates Dau

4
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 10 Traboe Simon Oates Son
1

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 11 Traboe Thomas Oates Head M 54
Black Smith St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 11 Traboe Elizabeth Oates Wife M
49
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 11 Traboe William Oates Son U 27

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 11 Traboe Jane Oates Dau U
13
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 11 Traboe William Corlyon Head M 66
Farm Labourer St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 11 Traboe Mary Corlyon Wife M
65
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 11 Traboe Elizabeth Corlyon Dau U
28
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 11 Traboe Mary J. Corlyon Grndau

6 Scholar St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 11 Traboe Ann Corlyon Grndau

5
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 11 Traboe James Corlyon Head M 37
Ag Lab Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 11 Traboe Elizabeth Corlyon Wife M
35
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 11 Traboe William Corlyon Son
9

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 11 Traboe Richard Corlyon Son
7

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 11 Traboe Edward Corlyon Son
4

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 11 Traboe Elizabeth Corlyon Dau

10m
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 11 Traboe Mary A. Williams Head M
35 Annuitant Sithney Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 11 Traboe William Bolitha Head M 50
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 113 Page 11 Traboe Peggy Bolitha Wife M
39
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 12 Traboe William Richards Head M 50
Carpenter St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 12 Traboe Elizabeth Richards Wife M
47
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 12 Traboe John Bastain Head M 32
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 12 Traboe Margret Bastain Wife M
35
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 12 Traboe Emily J. Bastain Visitr

5
St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 12 Traboe Elizabeth White Head W
65 Annuitant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 12 Traboe Mary White Dau U
42 Dressmaker St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 12 Traboe Rowland White Son U 29
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 12 Traboe Elizabeth White Grndau

9
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 12 Traboe Lovdy Johns Visitr W
58 Annuitant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 12 Traboe William Downing Head M 30
Ag Lab Manaccan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 12 Traboe Ann Downing Wife M
35
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 12 Traboe William Downing Son
3

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 12 Traboe James Downing Son
1

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 12 Traboe Edward Clift Father W 52
Parish Relief St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 12 Traboe William Exelby Head M 32
Inn Keeper St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 12 Traboe Grace Exelby Wife M
31
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 12 Traboe Ellen Exelby Dau

3
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 12 Traboe Grace E. Exelby Dau

1m
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 13 Traboe Grace Exelby Head W
56 Shopkeeper Wendron Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 13 Traboe Jane Dowe Visitr W
60 Annuitant Constantine Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 13 Traboe Christiana Lug Head W
56 Parish Relief Gunwalloe Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 13 Traboe Ann Lug Dau U
33
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 13 Traboe Philippa Lug Dau U
28
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 13 Traboe Joseph C. Lug Son U 12

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 13 Traboe James Rogers Head M 50
Farmer Of 60 Acres Empl 1 Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 13 Traboe Jane Rogers Wife M
44
Cury Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 13 Traboe Amey Rogers Dau U
19
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 13 Traboe Jane Rogers Dau U
17
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 13 Traboe Edward Rogers Son U 16

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 13 Traboe William Rogers Son
14

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 13 Traboe Corlyne Rogers Dau

7
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 13 Traboe Esther A. Rogers Dau

5
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 114 Page 13 Traboe Anne Rogers Dau

2
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 14 Trenithon Edward Trezise Head W 50
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 14 Trenithon Jane Trezise Dau U
15
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 14 Trenithon Priscilla Trezise Dau

5
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 14 Trenithon Richard Olive Head M 73
Annuitant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 14 Trenithon Ann Olive Wife M
70
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 14 Trenithon Mary Olive Dau U
25
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 14 Trenithon Jane Olive Dau U
22
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 14 Trenithon Jane Williams Head W
58 Annuitant Constantine Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 14 Trenithon Henry Williams Son U 17

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 14 Trenithon William Corlyon Head M 72
Farm Of 15 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 14 Trenithon Frances Corlyon Wife M
65
Lizard Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 14 Trenithon Tamzine Corlyon Dau U
38
St. Anthony Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 14 Trenithon James Corlyon Son U 32

St. Anthony Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 14 Trenithon Jane Corlyon Dau U
25
St. Anthony Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 14 Trenithon Alexandria Corlyon Son U 21

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 14 Trenithon John Corlyon Grnson
8

Falmouth Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 14 Trenithon Ann Pearce Head W
53 Parish Relief St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 15 Trewast Alexandria Corlyon Head M 64
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 15 Trewast Jane Corlyon Wife M
51
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 15 Trewast Jane Corlyon Dau U
13
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 15 Trelease John Corlyon Head M 57
Farmer Of 60 Acres St. Martin Cornwall Empl 2 Labs
Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 15 Trelease Rosa Corlyon Wife M
49
St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 15 Trelease Elenor Corlyon Dau U
19
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 15 Trelease John Corlyon Son U 16

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 15 Trelease Jane Corlyon Dau U
14
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 15 Trelease Sampson Corlyon Son
12

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 15 Trelease William Corlyon Son
10

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 15 Trelease Coreline Corlyon Dau

7
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 15 Trelease Francis Williams Servnt U 18
House Servant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 15 Lenarth Anthony Wills Head M 34
Gardener St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 15 Lenarth Ann Wills Wife M
28
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 15 Nambol Henry Hancock Head M 36
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 15 Nambol Jane Hancock Wife M
33
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 15 Nambol Mary Hancock Dau

11
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 15 Nambol William H. Hancock Son
10

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 115 Page 15 Nambol James Hancock Son
5

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 16 Nambol Loveday Barker Head W
52 Annuitant St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 16 Nambol Dorothy Barker Dau U
23
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 16 Nambol Catherine Barker Dau U
21
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 16 Nambol Blanch Mildren Mother W
82 Annuitant Mullion Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 16 Nambol Ellen Gundry Visitr U
7 Innkeeper's Daur Falmouth Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 16 Lesneague John Harris Head M 65
Farmer Of 33 Acres Empl 1 Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 16 Lesneague Elizabeth Harris Wife M
56
Crowan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 16 Lesneague Mary Jewell Servnt U
21 House Servant Sithney Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 16 Lesneague Samuel Boucher Servnt U 14

Plymouth Devon

Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 16 Lesneague James Retallack Servnt U 16

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 16 Lesneague John Laurance Head U 32
Farmer Of 100 Acres St. Keverne Cornwall Empl 3 Labs
Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 16 Lesneague Walter Laurance Brothr U 31
Assistant St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 16 Lesneague Martha Laurance Sistr U
17 Housekeeper (Crossed Out) St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 16 Lesneague Jane Pascoe Servnt U
30 House Servant Sithney Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 16 Lesneague Samuel Curnow Servnt U 23

St. Martin Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 16 Lesneague Edward Saunders Servnt U 18

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 17 Conno Simon Lugg Head U 49
Farmer Of 28 Acres St. Martin Cornwall Empl 2 Labs
Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 17 Conno Ann Lugg Mother W
72 Annuitant Mawgan Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 17 Polherno George Tripcony Head M 38
Ag Lab St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 17 Polherno Tamazine Tripcony Wife M
34
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 17 Polherno Grace Tripcony Dau U
11
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 17 Polherno Jane Tripcony Dau

8
St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 17 Polherno Samuel Tripcony Son
5

St. Keverne Cornwall

Enumeration District 4c Folio 116 Page 17 Polherno John Tripcony Son